Privacy Policy

Policy of Protection of Personal Data
 

The management and protection of personal data of visitor of user the services of Network it beings in the terms of present department and from the relative provisions of Greek (Law 2472/1997) on the protection the individual from the protection of data of personal character as it has it is supplemented with the decisions of Chairman of Committee of Protection Personal Data, the P.D. 207/1998 and 79/2000 and the article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and the European right (directives 95/46/[EK] and 97/66/[EK]). The present terms they are so much formulated taken into consideration of rapid growth of technology and more specifically Internet as existing - even if not completely developed - mesh of legal regulations with regard to this questions. In this frame, any potential relative regulation will constitute object of present department. In any case the Network maintains the right of change of terms of protection personal given then briefing of visitors of/users and in t o existing or even possibility legal frame. If some visitor/user does not agree with the terms protection of personal data that is forecasted in the present department it owes do not use the services of Network.

The personal elements which it collects the network are following:

Advertisement

The visitor/user that interests to be advertized in the Network so that receives the all essential for this information it should it supplements in the relative application the following elements: Full name of Περσον/Enterprise - Address/Seat - Telephone - Fax - E-mail - Name of Person in charge - City - Country. The network is not accountable for the policy of protection of personal data that they follow advertized in this at their transactions with the visitors/users this services.

Links to other sites

The network includes links to other websites which also they are not checked by itsself but by the third institutions (individual or legal). In no case is not accountable the Network for the Terms of Protection of Personal Data that these follow.

IP Addresses

The IP address via which the PC has access in Internet and afterwards in Network is developed exclusively for the collection of statistical elements.

General terms of protection of personal data

The network safeguards the personal character of your elements and it is not able to transmit theme in anyone third (individual or legal) for no reason with the exception of relative provisions of law and to the responsible and only beginnings.

The network maintains files with the personal elements, which dispatches the visitor/user exclusively for reasons of communication, economic and tax.

The visitor/user can communicate with the responsible department so that he crosses the existence of his personal file, the correction of this, his change or his deletion.

Visitors/users of Network that are minors have access in the services of Network only with the consent of their parents or tutor and they do not have obligation to submit their personal elements. In the event submission of such elements from minors the Network it erases the relative information.

The network and more specifically the department marketing it is possible to process department or the total the elements that you you have dispatched for reasons statisticians, economic and improvement the provided services - information.